08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08302
  • Source
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1567km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08301
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08302/ Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaswadi and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1567km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08302/ Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaswadi(BAND) origin 23:30 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Nellore(NLR) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:05 14:20 15 1
Eluru(EE) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:36 16:38 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 20:30 20:32 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 21:15 21:17 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:50 22:00 10 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Kesinga(KSNG) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:40 02:50 10 2
Bolangir(BLGR) 03:48 03:53 5 2
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 04:55 04:57 2 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 06:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special Fare Special 08302 Banaswadi 23:30 Sambalpur Junction 06:35 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12512/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:23 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15076/ Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Shaktinagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12846/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)