08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08302
  • Source
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1582km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08301
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08302/ Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaswadi and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1582km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08302/ Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaswadi(BAND) origin 23:30 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Nellore(NLR) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:05 14:20 15 1
Eluru(EE) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:36 16:38 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 20:30 20:32 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:50 21:10 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 23:50 00:05 -1425 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:40 02:50 10 2
Bolangir(BLGR) 03:48 03:53 5 2
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 04:55 04:57 2 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 06:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special Fare Special 08302 Banaswadi 23:30 Sambalpur Junction 06:35 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)