08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    08301
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1567km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08302
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08301/ Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Banaswadi. The total distance covered by the train is 1567km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08301/ Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 09:35 origin 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 12:35 12:45 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:35 17:45 10 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:05 07:20 15 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 11:47 11:48 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special ?
  • Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special Train Number is 08301.

  • How many days in a week 08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special train is 15m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special ?
  • Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special runs between Sambalpur Junction to Banaswadi. It departs from Sambalpur Junction at 09:35 and reaches Banaswadi/BAND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08301 ?
  • 08301 arrives on platform number at Sambalpur Junction and at platform number at Banaswadi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special?
  • Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special took 27h 55m to cover total distance of 1567km between Sambalpur Junction and Banaswadi.

  • What is the last station of Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaswadi at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains