08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    08301
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1582km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08302
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08301/ Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Banaswadi. The total distance covered by the train is 1582km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08301/ Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 09:30 origin 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 12:35 12:45 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 15:40 15:55 15 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:45 19:05 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:05 07:20 15 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 11:47 11:48 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special 08301 Sambalpur Junction 09:30 Banaswadi 13:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22629/ Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)