08296 Pune - Bilaspur SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Bilaspur SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08296
  • Source
    PUNE JN/PUNE
  • Destination
    BILASPUR JN/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

08296/ Pune - Bilaspur SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PUNE JN and BILASPUR JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08296/ Pune - Bilaspur SF Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PUNE JN(PUNE) origin 22:00 origin 0
DAUND JN(DD) 23:10 23:25 15 0
AHMADNAGAR(ANG) 00:40 00:42 2 1
KOPARGAON(KPG) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:25 06:35 10 1
SHEGAON(SEG) 08:18 08:20 2 1
AKOLA JN(AK) 08:37 08:40 3 1
BADNERA JN(BD) 10:22 10:25 3 1
wardha Junction(WR) 11:38 11:40 2 1
NAGPUR(NGP) 13:00 13:10 10 1
GONDIA JN(G) 15:15 15:17 2 1
RAJ NANDGAON(RJN) 16:38 16:40 2 1
DURG(DURG) 17:15 17:20 5 1
RAIPUR JN(R) 18:05 18:10 5 1
BILASPUR JN(BSP) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) 12850 Pune Junction 17:40 Bilaspur Junction 16:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)