08296 Pune - Bilaspur SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Bilaspur SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08296
  • Source
    PUNE JN/PUNE
  • Destination
    BILASPUR JN/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

08296/ Pune - Bilaspur SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PUNE JN and BILASPUR JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08296/ Pune - Bilaspur SF Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PUNE JN(PUNE) origin 22:00 origin 0
DAUND JN(DD) 23:10 23:25 15 0
AHMADNAGAR(ANG) 00:40 00:42 2 1
KOPARGAON(KPG) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:25 06:35 10 1
SHEGAON(SEG) 08:18 08:20 2 1
AKOLA JN(AK) 08:37 08:40 3 1
BADNERA JN(BD) 10:22 10:25 3 1
wardha Junction(WR) 11:38 11:40 2 1
NAGPUR(NGP) 13:00 13:10 10 1
GONDIA JN(G) 15:15 15:17 2 1
RAJ NANDGAON(RJN) 16:38 16:40 2 1
DURG(DURG) 17:15 17:20 5 1
RAIPUR JN(R) 18:05 18:10 5 1
BILASPUR JN(BSP) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) 12850 Pune Junction 17:40 Bilaspur Junction 16:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Bilaspur SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Bilaspur SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 08296.

  • How many days in a week 08296 Pune - Bilaspur SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08296 Pune - Bilaspur SF Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08296 Pune - Bilaspur SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08296 Pune - Bilaspur SF Special Fare Special train is m at PUNE JN, DAUND JN, AHMADNAGAR, KOPARGAON, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, SHEGAON, AKOLA JN, BADNERA JN, wardha Junction, NAGPUR, GONDIA JN, RAJ NANDGAON, DURG, RAIPUR JN, BILASPUR JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Bilaspur SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Bilaspur SF Special Fare Special runs between PUNE JN to BILASPUR JN. It departs from PUNE JN at 22:00 and reaches BILASPUR JN/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08296 ?
  • 08296 arrives on platform number 5 at PUNE JN and at platform number 2 at BILASPUR JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Bilaspur SF Special Fare Special?
  • Pune - Bilaspur SF Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between PUNE JN and BILASPUR JN.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Bilaspur SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches BILASPUR JN at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains