08250 Hasdeo (Intercity) Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hasdeo (Intercity) Special
  • Number
    08250
  • Source
    Korba/KRBA
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    200km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    08249
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

08250/ Hasdeo (Intercity) Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Korba and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 200km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08250/ Hasdeo (Intercity) Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Korba(KRBA) origin 06:35 origin 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 10:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hasdeo Express 18252 Korba 06:35 Raipur Junction 10:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday
Hasdeo Express 18250 Korba 06:35 Raipur Junction 10:35 Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hasdeo Express 18803 Korba 06:35 Raipur Junction 10:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday
Hasdeo (Intercity) Special 08250 Korba 06:35 Raipur Junction 10:35 Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hasdeo Express 18801 Korba 06:35 Raipur Junction 10:35 Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hasdeo (Intercity) Special ?
  • Hasdeo (Intercity) Special Train Number is 08250.

  • How many days in a week 08250 Hasdeo (Intercity) Special runs ?
  • 08250 Hasdeo (Intercity) Special runs on Sunday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08250 Hasdeo (Intercity) Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08250 Hasdeo (Intercity) Special train is 10m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hasdeo (Intercity) Special ?
  • Hasdeo (Intercity) Special runs between Korba to Raipur Junction. It departs from Korba at 06:35 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08250 ?
  • 08250 arrives on platform number 1 at Korba and at platform number 3 at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hasdeo (Intercity) Special?
  • Hasdeo (Intercity) Special took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 200km between Korba and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hasdeo (Intercity) Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:35 and arrival time of 06:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)