08249 Hasdeo (Intercity) Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hasdeo (Intercity) Special
  • Number
    08249
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Korba/KRBA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    200km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    08250
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

08249/ Hasdeo (Intercity) Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Korba. The total distance covered by the train is 200km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08249/ Hasdeo (Intercity) Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 18:00 origin 0
Tilda(TLD) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Akaltara(AKT) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Korba(KRBA) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hasdeo Express 18251 Raipur Junction 18:00 Korba 21:45 Monday Tuesday Sunday
Hasdeo (Intercity) Special 08249 Raipur Junction 18:00 Korba 21:45 Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hasdeo Express 18804 Raipur Junction 18:00 Korba 21:45 Monday Tuesday Sunday
Hasdeo Express 18249 Raipur Junction 18:00 Korba 21:45 Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hasdeo Express 18802 Raipur Junction 18:00 Korba 21:45 Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hasdeo (Intercity) Special ?
  • Hasdeo (Intercity) Special Train Number is 08249.

  • How many days in a week 08249 Hasdeo (Intercity) Special runs ?
  • 08249 Hasdeo (Intercity) Special runs on Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08249 Hasdeo (Intercity) Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08249 Hasdeo (Intercity) Special train is 10m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hasdeo (Intercity) Special ?
  • Hasdeo (Intercity) Special runs between Raipur Junction to Korba. It departs from Raipur Junction at 18:00 and reaches Korba/KRBA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08249 ?
  • 08249 arrives on platform number at Raipur Junction and at platform number 1 at Korba.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hasdeo (Intercity) Special?
  • Hasdeo (Intercity) Special took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 200km between Raipur Junction and Korba.

  • What is the last station of Hasdeo (Intercity) Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Korba at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)