08206 Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Faizabad)
  • Number
    08206
  • Source
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1145km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    08205
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08206/ Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nautanwa and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1145km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08206/ Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Faizabad) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nautanwa(NTV) origin 08:50 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 09:27 09:32 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:40 11:05 25 0
Basti(BST) 12:07 12:10 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Katra UP(KEA) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 15:02 15:12 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 19:55 20:25 30 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Umaria(UMR) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Amlai(AAL) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 07:17 07:22 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 10:51 10:53 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 12:31 12:33 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Faizabad) 08206 Nautanwa 08:50 Durg Junction 13:00 Saturday
Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Varanasi) 08202 Nautanwa 11:35 Durg Junction 13:00 Friday Sunday
Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi) 18202 Nautanwa 11:35 Durg Junction 13:00 Friday Sunday
Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) 18206 Nautanwa 08:55 Durg Junction 13:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Faizabad) ?
  • Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Faizabad) Train Number is 08206.

  • How many days in a week 08206 Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Faizabad) runs ?
  • 08206 Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Faizabad) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08206 Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Faizabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08206 Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Faizabad) train is 30m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Faizabad) ?
  • Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Faizabad) runs between Nautanwa to Durg Junction. It departs from Nautanwa at 08:50 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08206 ?
  • 08206 arrives on platform number at Nautanwa and at platform number at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Faizabad)?
  • Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Faizabad) took 28h 10m to cover total distance of 1145km between Nautanwa and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Faizabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15040/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13053/ Kulik Express run from Howrah Junction to Radhikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)