08203 Betwa Express Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Betwa Express Special (PT)
  • Number
    08203
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    08204
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08203/ Betwa Express Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08203/ Betwa Express Special (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 20:10 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Tilda(TLD) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Atarra(ATE) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Ragaul(RGU) 10:22 10:24 2 1
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Ghatampur(GTM) 11:12 11:14 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Betwa Express Special (PT) 08203 Durg Junction 20:10 Kanpur Central 13:20 Tuesday Sunday
Betwa Express (PT) 18203 Durg Junction 20:10 Kanpur Central 13:20 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Betwa Express Special (PT) ?
  • Betwa Express Special (PT) Train Number is 08203.

  • How many days in a week 08203 Betwa Express Special (PT) runs ?
  • 08203 Betwa Express Special (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08203 Betwa Express Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08203 Betwa Express Special (PT) train is 10m at Uslapur, Katni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Betwa Express Special (PT) ?
  • Betwa Express Special (PT) runs between Durg Junction to Kanpur Central. It departs from Durg Junction at 20:10 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08203 ?
  • 08203 arrives on platform number at Durg Junction and at platform number at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Betwa Express Special (PT)?
  • Betwa Express Special (PT) took 17h 10m to cover total distance of 877km between Durg Junction and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Betwa Express Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)