08131 Rourkela - Puri Rath Yatra Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Puri Rath Yatra Special
  • Number
    08131
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    482km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    08132
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

08131/ Rourkela - Puri Rath Yatra Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 482km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08131/ Rourkela - Puri Rath Yatra Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 23:40 origin 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Rengali(RGL) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Jujomura(JUJA) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Bamur(BAMR) 03:33 03:34 1 1
Boinda(BONA) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Jarapada(JRPD) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:37 05:38 1 1
Meramandolil(MRDL) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Hindol Road(HND) 06:18 06:19 1 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Rajathagarh Junction(RJGR) 07:26 07:27 1 1
Radhakishorepur(RQP) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Ghantakhal Nidhipur(GHNH) 07:45 07:46 1 1
Barang Junction(BRAG) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Mancheswar(MCS) 08:30 08:31 1 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 08:50 08:51 1 1
Retang(RTN) 09:00 09:01 1 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Kanas Road(KASR) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Delang(DEG) 09:45 09:46 1 1
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 10:01 10:02 1 1
Malatipatpur(MLT) 10:18 10:19 1 1
Puri(PURI) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58131 Rourkela Junction 08:00 Puri 23:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)