07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Kakinada Town Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07942
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    598km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07941
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

07942/ Tirupati - Kakinada Town Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 598km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07942/ Tirupati - Kakinada Town Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 19:00 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:20 01:35 15 1
Eluru(EE) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express 17249 Tirupati Main 22:50 Kakinada Town Junction 11:30 Daily
Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special 07250 Tirupati Main 22:50 Kakinada Town Junction 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Kakinada Town Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirupati - Kakinada Town Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 07942.

  • How many days in a week 07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train is m at Tirupati Main, Renigunta Junction, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur Junction, Nellore, Ongole, Tenali Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot Junction, Kakinada Town Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Kakinada Town Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirupati - Kakinada Town Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs between Tirupati Main to Kakinada Town Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 19:00 and reaches Kakinada Town Junction/CCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07942 ?
  • 07942 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Kakinada Town Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)?
  • Tirupati - Kakinada Town Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 598km between Tirupati Main and Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Kakinada Town Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Town Junction at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)