07941 Kakinada Town - Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Town - Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07941
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    589km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    07942
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

07941/ Kakinada Town - Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Renigunta Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 589km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07941/ Kakinada Town - Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 19:00 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Eluru(EE) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12010/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:26. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12001/ Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from HabibGanj to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11902/ Gita Jayanti Express run from Kurukshetra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 21:41. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
11651/ Madan Mahal - Singrauli InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Singrauli. Depart time of 15:11 and arrival time of 22:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11022/ Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of 15:02 and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)