07941 Kakinada Town - Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Town - Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07941
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    589km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    07942
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

07941/ Kakinada Town - Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Renigunta Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 589km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07941/ Kakinada Town - Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 19:00 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Eluru(EE) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)