07800 Raichur - Guntakal DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raichur - Guntakal DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07800
  • Source
    Raichur Junction/RC
  • Destination
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    122km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07799
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

07800/ Raichur - Guntakal DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raichur Junction and Guntakal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 122km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07800/ Raichur - Guntakal DEMU Express Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raichur Junction(RC) origin 08:40 origin 0
Marichethal(MRC) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Matmari(MTU) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Kosigi(KO) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Kupgal(KGL) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Adoni(AD) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Molagavalli(MGV) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raichur - Guntakal DEMU 57428 Raichur Junction 07:55 Guntakal Junction 10:30 Daily
Raichur - Guntakal DEMU Express Special 07800 Raichur Junction 08:40 Guntakal Junction 11:15 Daily
Raichur - Guntakal DEMU 77408 Raichur Junction 07:55 Guntakal Junction 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raichur - Guntakal DEMU Express Special ?
  • Raichur - Guntakal DEMU Express Special Train Number is 07800.

  • How many days in a week 07800 Raichur - Guntakal DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07800 Raichur - Guntakal DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07800 Raichur - Guntakal DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07800 Raichur - Guntakal DEMU Express Special train is 1m at Marichethal, Matmari, Mantralayam Road, Kosigi, Kupgal, Adoni, Molagavalli,

  • What is the Schedule of Raichur - Guntakal DEMU Express Special ?
  • Raichur - Guntakal DEMU Express Special runs between Raichur Junction to Guntakal Junction. It departs from Raichur Junction at 08:40 and reaches Guntakal Junction/GTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07800 ?
  • 07800 arrives on platform number 3 at Raichur Junction and at platform number at Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raichur - Guntakal DEMU Express Special?
  • Raichur - Guntakal DEMU Express Special took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 122km between Raichur Junction and Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raichur - Guntakal DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntakal Junction at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)