07799 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07799
  • Source
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Destination
    Raichur Junction/RC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    122km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07800
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

07799/ Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntakal Junction and Raichur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 122km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07799/ Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Express Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntakal Junction(GTL) origin 19:00 origin 0
Molagavalli(MGV) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Adoni(AD) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Kupgal(KGL) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Kosigi(KO) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Matmari(MTU) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Marichethal(MRC) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Express Special 07799 Guntakal Junction 19:00 Raichur Junction 21:15 Daily
Guntakal - Raichur DEMU 57427 Guntakal Junction 18:45 Raichur Junction 21:15 Daily
Guntakal - Raichur DEMU 77407 Guntakal Junction 18:45 Raichur Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Express Special Train Number is 07799.

  • How many days in a week 07799 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07799 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07799 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07799 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Express Special train is 1m at Molagavalli, Adoni, Kupgal, Kosigi, Mantralayam Road, Matmari, Marichethal,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Express Special runs between Guntakal Junction to Raichur Junction. It departs from Guntakal Junction at 19:00 and reaches Raichur Junction/RC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07799 ?
  • 07799 arrives on platform number at Guntakal Junction and at platform number 3 at Raichur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Express Special?
  • Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Express Special took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 122km between Guntakal Junction and Raichur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raichur Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22613/ Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)