07797 Kacheguda-Raichur Demu Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda-Raichur Demu Express Special
  • Number
    07797
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Raichur Junction/RC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    07798
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

07797/ Kacheguda-Raichur Demu Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Raichur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07797/ Kacheguda-Raichur Demu Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 06:20 origin 0
Falaknuma(FM) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Balanagar(BABR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Gollapalli(GLY) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Divitipalli(DTP) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Mahbubnagar Town Halt(MHBT) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Manyamkonda(MQN) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Devarkadra Junction(DKC) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Kaukuntla(KQQ) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 09:36 09:40 4 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda-Raichur Demu Express Special 07797 Kacheguda 06:20 Raichur Junction 12:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU 77693 Kacheguda 06:20 Raichur Junction 12:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda-Raichur Demu Express Special ?
  • Kacheguda-Raichur Demu Express Special Train Number is 07797.

  • How many days in a week 07797 Kacheguda-Raichur Demu Express Special runs ?
  • 07797 Kacheguda-Raichur Demu Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07797 Kacheguda-Raichur Demu Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07797 Kacheguda-Raichur Demu Express Special train is 4m at Sriramnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda-Raichur Demu Express Special ?
  • Kacheguda-Raichur Demu Express Special runs between Kacheguda to Raichur Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 06:20 and reaches Raichur Junction/RC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07797 ?
  • 07797 arrives on platform number at Kacheguda and at platform number at Raichur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda-Raichur Demu Express Special?
  • Kacheguda-Raichur Demu Express Special took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 238km between Kacheguda and Raichur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda-Raichur Demu Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raichur Junction at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11108/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from BANARAS to GWALIOR. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
6640/ CAPE-PUU PASSENGER run from Kanniyakumari to Punalur. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days ()
6469/ CAN-CHV PASSENGER run from Kannur to Charvattur. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days ()
4746/ LDH-HSR PASSENGER run from Ludhiana Jn to Hisar Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
4204/ LKO-AYC MEMU run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ayodhya Cantt Jn. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days ()