07785 Repalle - Guntur MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Repalle - Guntur MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07785
  • Source
    Repalle/RAL
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07784
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

07785/ Repalle - Guntur MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Repalle and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07785/ Repalle - Guntur MEMU Express Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Repalle(RAL) origin 09:25 origin 0
Palikona(POA) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Bhattiprolu(BQU) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Vemuru(VMU) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Chinnaravuru(CIV) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Sangam Jagarlamudi(SJL) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Vejandla(VJA) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Repalle - Guntur MEMU Express Special 07787 Repalle 18:00 Guntur Junction 19:55 Daily
Repalle - Guntur MEMU Express Special 07785 Repalle 09:25 Guntur Junction 11:10 Daily
Repalle - Guntur DEMU 77223 Repalle 09:15 Guntur Junction 11:00 Daily
Repalle - Guntur DEMU 77229 Repalle 18:15 Guntur Junction 20:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Repalle - Guntur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Repalle - Guntur MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07785.

  • How many days in a week 07785 Repalle - Guntur MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07785 Repalle - Guntur MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07785 Repalle - Guntur MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07785 Repalle - Guntur MEMU Express Special train is 1m at Palikona, Bhattiprolu, Vemuru, Chinnaravuru, Tenali Junction, Sangam Jagarlamudi, Vejandla,

  • What is the Schedule of Repalle - Guntur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Repalle - Guntur MEMU Express Special runs between Repalle to Guntur Junction. It departs from Repalle at 09:25 and reaches Guntur Junction/GNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07785 ?
  • 07785 arrives on platform number at Repalle and at platform number at Guntur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Repalle - Guntur MEMU Express Special?
  • Repalle - Guntur MEMU Express Special took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 59km between Repalle and Guntur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Repalle - Guntur MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntur Junction at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11311/ SUR HASAN EXP run from Solapur to Hassan Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5343/ run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days ()
22178/ MAHANAGARI EXP run from Varanasi Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13022/ MITHILA EXPRESS run from RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ SHM PURI SF EXP run from Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)