07782 Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07782
  • Source
    Macherla/MCLA
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    162km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07781
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

07782/ Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Macherla and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 162km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07782/ Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Macherla(MCLA) origin 05:30 origin 0
Rentachintala(RCA) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Gurujala Gate Halt(GZA) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Bellamkonda(BMKD) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Reddigudem(REM) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Peddakurapadu(PKPU) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Bandarupalle(BDPL) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Namburu(NBR) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special 07782 Macherla 05:30 Vijayawada Junction 10:55 Daily
Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU 67213 Macherla 05:30 Vijayawada Junction 10:47 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special ?
  • Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07782.

  • How many days in a week 07782 Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07782 Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07782 Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07782 Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special ?
  • Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special runs between Macherla to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Macherla at 05:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07782 ?
  • 07782 arrives on platform number 1 at Macherla and at platform number at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special?
  • Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 162km between Macherla and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Rishikesh. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22955/ KUTCH EXPRESS run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Bhuj. Depart time of 18:12 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22661/ RMM SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Mandapam. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 03:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)