07781 Vijayawada - Macherla MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Macherla MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07781
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Macherla/MCLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    162km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07782
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

07781/ Vijayawada - Macherla MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Macherla. The total distance covered by the train is 162km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07781/ Vijayawada - Macherla MEMU Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 15:30 origin 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Namburu(NBR) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Bandarupalle(BDPL) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Peddakurapadu(PKPU) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Reddigudem(REM) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Bellamkonda(BMKD) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Gurujala Gate Halt(GZA) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Rentachintala(RCA) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Macherla(MCLA) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Macherla MEMU Express Special 07781 Vijayawada Junction 15:30 Macherla 21:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Macherla MEMU Express Special ?
  • Vijayawada - Macherla MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07781.

  • How many days in a week 07781 Vijayawada - Macherla MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07781 Vijayawada - Macherla MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07781 Vijayawada - Macherla MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07781 Vijayawada - Macherla MEMU Express Special train is 10m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Macherla MEMU Express Special ?
  • Vijayawada - Macherla MEMU Express Special runs between Vijayawada Junction to Macherla. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 15:30 and reaches Macherla/MCLA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07781 ?
  • 07781 arrives on platform number at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number 1 at Macherla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Macherla MEMU Express Special?
  • Vijayawada - Macherla MEMU Express Special took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 162km between Vijayawada Junction and Macherla.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Macherla MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Macherla at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12020/ SHATABDI EXP run from Ranchi Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 13:47 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11706/ REWA JBP EXP run from REWA to JABALPUR. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 23:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11464/ JBP SOMNATH EXP run from Jabalpur to Veraval Jn. Depart time of 14:01 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
11448/ SHAKTIPUNJ EXP run from Howrah Jn to Jabalpur. Depart time of 13:10 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11305/ SUR-GDG EXP run from Solapur to Hosapete Jn. Depart time of 11:21 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)