07780 Macherla - Guntur MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Macherla - Guntur MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07780
  • Source
    Macherla/MCLA
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07779
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

07780/ Macherla - Guntur MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Macherla and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07780/ Macherla - Guntur MEMU Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Macherla(MCLA) origin 16:30 origin 0
Rentachintala(RCA) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Gurujala Gate Halt(GZA) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Bellamkonda(BMKD) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Reddigudem(REM) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Peddakurapadu(PKPU) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Bandarupalle(BDPL) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) 57220 Macherla 16:30 Guntur Junction 19:45 Daily
Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) 57320 Macherla 16:30 Guntur Junction 19:45 Daily
Macherla - Guntur MEMU Express Special 07780 Macherla 16:30 Guntur Junction 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Macherla - Guntur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Macherla - Guntur MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07780.

  • How many days in a week 07780 Macherla - Guntur MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07780 Macherla - Guntur MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07780 Macherla - Guntur MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07780 Macherla - Guntur MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Nadikude Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Macherla - Guntur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Macherla - Guntur MEMU Express Special runs between Macherla to Guntur Junction. It departs from Macherla at 16:30 and reaches Guntur Junction/GNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07780 ?
  • 07780 arrives on platform number 1 at Macherla and at platform number at Guntur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Macherla - Guntur MEMU Express Special?
  • Macherla - Guntur MEMU Express Special took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 130km between Macherla and Guntur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Macherla - Guntur MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntur Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)