07774 Akola - Purna DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Akola - Purna DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07774
  • Source
    Akola Junction/AK
  • Destination
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07773
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

07774/ Akola - Purna DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Akola Junction and Purna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07774/ Akola - Purna DEMU Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Akola Junction(AK) origin 14:15 origin 0
Shivni Shivapur(SVW) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Barsi Takli(BSQ) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Lohogad(LHD) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Amanwadi(AMW) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Jaulka(JUK) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Washim(WHM) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Kekatumar(KKG) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Kanhargaon Naka(KNRG) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Malsailu(MLSU) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Nawalgohan(NVLN) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Dhamni(DNE) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Nandapur(NDPR) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Bolda(BLC) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Sirli(SIF) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Chondi(CWI) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) 57581 Akola Junction 06:30 Purna Junction 11:20 Daily
Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) 57583 Akola Junction 22:15 Purna Junction 04:30 Daily
Akola - Purna DEMU Express Special 07774 Akola Junction 14:15 Purna Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Akola - Purna DEMU Express Special ?
  • Akola - Purna DEMU Express Special Train Number is 07774.

  • How many days in a week 07774 Akola - Purna DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07774 Akola - Purna DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07774 Akola - Purna DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07774 Akola - Purna DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Washim, Hingoli Deccan, Basmat,

  • What is the Schedule of Akola - Purna DEMU Express Special ?
  • Akola - Purna DEMU Express Special runs between Akola Junction to Purna Junction. It departs from Akola Junction at 14:15 and reaches Purna Junction/PAU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07774 ?
  • 07774 arrives on platform number at Akola Junction and at platform number at Purna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Akola - Purna DEMU Express Special?
  • Akola - Purna DEMU Express Special took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 208km between Akola Junction and Purna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Akola - Purna DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purna Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16530/ KIK-SMVB EXPRESS run from KARAIKAL to SMVT BENGALURU. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12739/ GARIB RATH run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12661/ POTHIGAI SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12554/ VAISHALI EXP run from New Delhi to Saharsa Jn. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12425/ JAMMU RAJDHANI run from New Delhi to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)