07773 Purna - Akola DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purna - Akola DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07773
  • Source
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Destination
    Akola Junction/AK
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07774
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

07773/ Purna - Akola DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purna Junction and Akola Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07773/ Purna - Akola DEMU Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purna Junction(PAU) origin 07:00 origin 0
Basmat(BMF) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Chondi(CWI) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Sirli(SIF) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Bolda(BLC) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Nandapur(NDPR) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Dhamni(DNE) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Nawalgohan(NVLN) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Malsailu(MLSU) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Kanhargaon Naka(KNRG) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Kekatumar(KKG) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Washim(WHM) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Jaulka(JUK) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Amanwadi(AMW) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Lohogad(LHD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Barsi Takli(BSQ) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Shivni Shivapur(SVW) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) 57582 Purna Junction 07:00 Akola Junction 12:30 Daily
Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) 57584 Purna Junction 22:00 Akola Junction 03:00 Daily
Purna - Akola DEMU Express Special 07773 Purna Junction 07:00 Akola Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purna - Akola DEMU Express Special ?
  • Purna - Akola DEMU Express Special Train Number is 07773.

  • How many days in a week 07773 Purna - Akola DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07773 Purna - Akola DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07773 Purna - Akola DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07773 Purna - Akola DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Basmat, Hingoli Deccan, Washim,

  • What is the Schedule of Purna - Akola DEMU Express Special ?
  • Purna - Akola DEMU Express Special runs between Purna Junction to Akola Junction. It departs from Purna Junction at 07:00 and reaches Akola Junction/AK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07773 ?
  • 07773 arrives on platform number at Purna Junction and at platform number at Akola Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purna - Akola DEMU Express Special?
  • Purna - Akola DEMU Express Special took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 208km between Purna Junction and Akola Junction.

  • What is the last station of Purna - Akola DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Akola Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)