07770 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07770
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07769
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

07770/ Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07770/ Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 07:05 origin 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Kavutaram(KVM) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 07:29 07:31 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Indupalli(IDP) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu 77270 Machilipatnam 05:15 Vijayawada Junction 07:55 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special 114SC Machilipatnam 17:20 Vijayawada Junction 20:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77262 Machilipatnam 12:35 Vijayawada Junction 15:10 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special 07896 Machilipatnam 17:20 Vijayawada Junction 20:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77212 Machilipatnam 07:10 Vijayawada Junction 09:50 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special 07770 Machilipatnam 07:05 Vijayawada Junction 10:05 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77218 Machilipatnam 17:25 Vijayawada Junction 20:20 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special 07969 Machilipatnam 07:05 Vijayawada Junction 10:05 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77208 Machilipatnam 03:00 Vijayawada Junction 05:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special ?
  • Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07770.

  • How many days in a week 07770 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07770 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07770 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07770 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Gudlavalleru, Gudivada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special ?
  • Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special runs between Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Machilipatnam at 07:05 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07770 ?
  • 07770 arrives on platform number at Machilipatnam and at platform number at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special?
  • Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 80km between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04282/ Meerut City - Khurja Intercity Express Special (UnReserved) run from Meerut City Junction to Khurja Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 20:07. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 21:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)