07769 Vijayawada - Machilipatnam MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Machilipatnam MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07769
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07770
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

07769/ Vijayawada - Machilipatnam MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07769/ Vijayawada - Machilipatnam MEMU Express Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 15:30 origin 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Indupalli(IDP) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Kavutaram(KVM) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Machilipatnam(MTM) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 77261 Vijayawada Junction 08:30 Machilipatnam 11:20 Daily
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 77269 Vijayawada Junction 20:35 Machilipatnam 23:55 Daily
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 57204 Vijayawada Junction 08:30 Machilipatnam 11:20 Daily
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 77215 Vijayawada Junction 16:00 Machilipatnam 18:45 Daily
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam MEMU Express Special 07968 Vijayawada Junction 15:30 Machilipatnam 18:25 Daily
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam MEMU Express Special 07769 Vijayawada Junction 15:30 Machilipatnam 18:25 Daily
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 57212 Vijayawada Junction 20:35 Machilipatnam 23:55 Daily
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 77207 Vijayawada Junction 02:45 Machilipatnam 04:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Machilipatnam MEMU Express Special ?
  • Vijayawada - Machilipatnam MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07769.

  • How many days in a week 07769 Vijayawada - Machilipatnam MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07769 Vijayawada - Machilipatnam MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07769 Vijayawada - Machilipatnam MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07769 Vijayawada - Machilipatnam MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Gudivada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Machilipatnam MEMU Express Special ?
  • Vijayawada - Machilipatnam MEMU Express Special runs between Vijayawada Junction to Machilipatnam. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 15:30 and reaches Machilipatnam/MTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07769 ?
  • 07769 arrives on platform number at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number at Machilipatnam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Machilipatnam MEMU Express Special?
  • Vijayawada - Machilipatnam MEMU Express Special took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 80km between Vijayawada Junction and Machilipatnam.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Machilipatnam MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Machilipatnam at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14822/ Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) run from Sabarmati BG to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14311/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) run from Bareilly Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:21. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
14030/ Meerut Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar Express run from Meerut Cantt. to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 06:46 and arrival time of 00:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13504/ Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express run from Asansol Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12871/ Howrah - Titlagarh -Kantabanji Ispat Express run from Howrah Junction to Kantabanji. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)