07764 Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special
  • Number
    07764
  • Source
    Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG
  • Destination
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    125km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07763
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

07764/ Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalaburagi Junction and Bidar. The total distance covered by the train is 125km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07764/ Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) origin 16:40 origin 0
Taj Sultanpur(TJSP) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Kurukotta(KUKT) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Kamalapur(KMPU) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Hallikhed K(HIKD) 17:40 17:41 1 0
HMBD(HMBD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
HLKH(HLKH) 18:10 18:11 1 0
KNAG(KNAG) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Khanapur Junction(KHNP) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special 07764 Kalaburagi Junction 16:40 Bidar 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special 07762 Kalaburagi Junction 10:35 Bidar 13:06 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Bidar DEMU 77652 Kalaburagi Junction 10:45 Bidar 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Bidar DEMU 77656 Kalaburagi Junction 19:45 Bidar 23:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special ?
  • Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special Train Number is 07764.

  • How many days in a week 07764 Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07764 Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07764 Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07764 Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special train is 1m at Taj Sultanpur, Kurukotta, Kamalapur, Hallikhed K, HMBD, HLKH, KNAG, Khanapur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special ?
  • Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special runs between Kalaburagi Junction to Bidar. It departs from Kalaburagi Junction at 16:40 and reaches Bidar/BIDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07764 ?
  • 07764 arrives on platform number at Kalaburagi Junction and at platform number at Bidar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special?
  • Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 125km between Kalaburagi Junction and Bidar.

  • What is the last station of Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bidar at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17317/ SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express run from HUBLI JN to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20907/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of 15:27 and arrival time of 05:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12779/ Goa Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)