07763 Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special
  • Number
    07763
  • Source
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Destination
    Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    125km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07764
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

07763/ Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bidar and Kalaburagi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 125km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07763/ Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bidar(BIDR) origin 13:30 origin 0
Khanapur Junction(KHNP) 13:45 13:46 1 0
KNAG(KNAG) 13:55 13:56 1 0
HLKH(HLKH) 14:05 14:06 1 0
HMBD(HMBD) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Hallikhed K(HIKD) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Kamalapur(KMPU) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Kurukotta(KUKT) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Taj Sultanpur(TJSP) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 16:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU 77651 Bidar 06:55 Kalaburagi Junction 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special 07763 Bidar 13:30 Kalaburagi Junction 16:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special 07761 Bidar 07:30 Kalaburagi Junction 10:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU 77655 Bidar 15:55 Kalaburagi Junction 19:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special ?
  • Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special Train Number is 07763.

  • How many days in a week 07763 Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07763 Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07763 Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07763 Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special train is 1m at Khanapur Junction, KNAG, HLKH, HMBD, Hallikhed K, Kamalapur, Kurukotta, Taj Sultanpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special ?
  • Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special runs between Bidar to Kalaburagi Junction. It departs from Bidar at 13:30 and reaches Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07763 ?
  • 07763 arrives on platform number at Bidar and at platform number at Kalaburagi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special?
  • Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 125km between Bidar and Kalaburagi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalaburagi Junction at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12807/ Samta Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 09:22 and arrival time of 18:41. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:03. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12836/ SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from SMVT Bengaluru to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:12. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14310/ Ujjaini Express run from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:06. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)