07758 Vijayawada - Lingampally SpecialFare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Lingampally SpecialFare SF Special
  • Number
    07758
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

07758/ Vijayawada - Lingampally SpecialFare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07758/ Vijayawada - Lingampally SpecialFare SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 17:30 origin 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Begumpet(BMT) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Lingampalli InterCity SF Express 12795 Vijayawada Junction 17:30 Lingampalli 23:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12625/ Kerala Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16796/ Cholan Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 10:02 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08516/ Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special run from Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 10:01 and arrival time of 18:46. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)