07758 Vijayawada - Lingampally SpecialFare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Lingampally SpecialFare SF Special
  • Number
    07758
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

07758/ Vijayawada - Lingampally SpecialFare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07758/ Vijayawada - Lingampally SpecialFare SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 17:30 origin 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Begumpet(BMT) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Lingampalli InterCity SF Express 12795 Vijayawada Junction 17:30 Lingampalli 23:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Lingampally SpecialFare SF Special ?
  • Vijayawada - Lingampally SpecialFare SF Special Train Number is 07758.

  • How many days in a week 07758 Vijayawada - Lingampally SpecialFare SF Special runs ?
  • 07758 Vijayawada - Lingampally SpecialFare SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07758 Vijayawada - Lingampally SpecialFare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07758 Vijayawada - Lingampally SpecialFare SF Special train is m at Vijayawada Junction, Mangalagiri, Guntur Junction, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Secunderabad Junction, Begumpet, Lingampalli,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Lingampally SpecialFare SF Special ?
  • Vijayawada - Lingampally SpecialFare SF Special runs between Vijayawada Junction to Lingampalli. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 17:30 and reaches Lingampalli/LPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07758 ?
  • 07758 arrives on platform number 1 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number at Lingampalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Lingampally SpecialFare SF Special?
  • Vijayawada - Lingampally SpecialFare SF Special took to cover total distance of between Vijayawada Junction and Lingampalli.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Lingampally SpecialFare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lingampalli at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains