07753 Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07753
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Dornakal Junction/DKJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    95km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07754
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

07753/ Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Dornakal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 95km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07753/ Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 06:40 origin 0
Warangal(WL) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Chintalpalli(CLE) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Yelgur(YGL) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Intakanne(INK) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Gundratimadugu(GUU) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Garla(GLA) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 08:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU 67269 Kazipet Junction 06:40 Dornakal Junction 08:40 Daily
Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU Express Special 07920 Kazipet Junction 06:40 Dornakal Junction 08:40 Daily
Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU Express Special 07753 Kazipet Junction 06:40 Dornakal Junction 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07753.

  • How many days in a week 07753 Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07753 Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07753 Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07753 Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Warangal,

  • What is the Schedule of Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU Express Special runs between Kazipet Junction to Dornakal Junction. It departs from Kazipet Junction at 06:40 and reaches Dornakal Junction/DKJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07753 ?
  • 07753 arrives on platform number at Kazipet Junction and at platform number at Dornakal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU Express Special?
  • Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU Express Special took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 95km between Kazipet Junction and Dornakal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dornakal Junction at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)