07752 Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special
  • Number
    07752
  • Source
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Destination
    Wadi Junction/WADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07751
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

07752/ Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Falaknuma and Wadi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07752/ Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Falaknuma(FM) origin 05:00 origin 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 05:13 05:15 2 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:45 05:55 10 0
Begumpet(BMT) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Nagalapalli(NPL) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Gullaguda(GGD) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Chitgidda(CTF) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Godamgura(GDQ) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Dharur(DRR) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Rukmapur(RMY) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Mantatti(MVH) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Nawandgi(NAW) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Kurgunta(KQT) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special 07752 Falaknuma 05:00 Wadi Junction 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special ?
  • Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special Train Number is 07752.

  • How many days in a week 07752 Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special runs ?
  • 07752 Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07752 Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07752 Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special train is 10m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special ?
  • Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special runs between Falaknuma to Wadi Junction. It departs from Falaknuma at 05:00 and reaches Wadi Junction/WADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07752 ?
  • 07752 arrives on platform number at Falaknuma and at platform number 1 at Wadi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special?
  • Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 199km between Falaknuma and Wadi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Wadi Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07606/ Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Akola Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)