07751 Wadi - Kacheguda Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Wadi - Kacheguda Express Special
  • Number
    07751
  • Source
    Wadi Junction/WADI
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    192km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07752
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2S

07751/ Wadi - Kacheguda Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Wadi Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 192km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07751/ Wadi - Kacheguda Express Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Wadi Junction(WADI) origin 14:15 origin 0
Chittapur(CT) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Kurgunta(KQT) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Nawandgi(NAW) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Mantatti(MVH) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Rukmapur(RMY) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Dharur(DRR) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Godamgura(GDQ) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Chitgidda(CTF) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Gullaguda(GGD) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Nagalapalli(NPL) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Wadi - Kacheguda Express Special 07751 Wadi Junction 14:15 Kacheguda 19:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Wadi - Kacheguda Express Special ?
  • Wadi - Kacheguda Express Special Train Number is 07751.

  • How many days in a week 07751 Wadi - Kacheguda Express Special runs ?
  • 07751 Wadi - Kacheguda Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07751 Wadi - Kacheguda Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07751 Wadi - Kacheguda Express Special train is 5m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Wadi - Kacheguda Express Special ?
  • Wadi - Kacheguda Express Special runs between Wadi Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Wadi Junction at 14:15 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07751 ?
  • 07751 arrives on platform number 1 at Wadi Junction and at platform number at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Wadi - Kacheguda Express Special?
  • Wadi - Kacheguda Express Special took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 192km between Wadi Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Wadi - Kacheguda Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:35 and arrival time of 06:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)