07690 Dharmanagar - Sabroom DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharmanagar - Sabroom DEMU
  • Number
    07690
  • Source
    Dharmanagar/DMR
  • Destination
    Sabroom/SBRM
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    253km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07689
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

07690/ Dharmanagar - Sabroom DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharmanagar and Sabroom. The total distance covered by the train is 253km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07690/ Dharmanagar - Sabroom DEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharmanagar(DMR) origin 14:15 origin 0
Panisagar(PASG) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Pencharthal(PEC) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Nalkata(NLKT) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Manu(MANU) 15:24 15:26 2 0
SK Para(SKAP) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Jawaharnagar(JWNR) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Mungiakami(MGKM) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Teliamura(TLMR) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Jirania(JRNA) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Jogendranagar(JGNR) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Agartala(AGTL) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Sekerkote(SKKE) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Bishalgarh(BLGH) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Bishramganj(BHRM) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Udaipur Tripura•(UDPU) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Garjee(JRJE) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Santir Bazar(STRB) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Belonia(BENA) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Jolaibari(JIBI) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Thailik Twisa(THTW) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Manu Bazar(MUBR) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Sabroom(SBRM) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharmanagar - Sabroom DEMU 07690 Dharmanagar 14:15 Sabroom 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharmanagar - Sabroom DEMU ?
  • Dharmanagar - Sabroom DEMU Train Number is 07690.

  • How many days in a week 07690 Dharmanagar - Sabroom DEMU runs ?
  • 07690 Dharmanagar - Sabroom DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07690 Dharmanagar - Sabroom DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07690 Dharmanagar - Sabroom DEMU train is 5m at Agartala,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharmanagar - Sabroom DEMU ?
  • Dharmanagar - Sabroom DEMU runs between Dharmanagar to Sabroom. It departs from Dharmanagar at 14:15 and reaches Sabroom/SBRM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07690 ?
  • 07690 arrives on platform number at Dharmanagar and at platform number at Sabroom.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharmanagar - Sabroom DEMU?
  • Dharmanagar - Sabroom DEMU took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 253km between Dharmanagar and Sabroom.

  • What is the last station of Dharmanagar - Sabroom DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sabroom at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains