07689 Sabroom - Dharmanagar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabroom - Dharmanagar DEMU
  • Number
    07689
  • Source
    Sabroom/SBRM
  • Destination
    Dharmanagar/DMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    253km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07690
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

07689/ Sabroom - Dharmanagar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabroom and Dharmanagar. The total distance covered by the train is 253km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07689/ Sabroom - Dharmanagar DEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabroom(SBRM) origin 08:00 origin 0
Manu Bazar(MUBR) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Thailik Twisa(THTW) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Jolaibari(JIBI) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Belonia(BENA) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Santir Bazar(STRB) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Garjee(JRJE) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Udaipur Tripura•(UDPU) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Bishramganj(BHRM) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Bishalgarh(BLGH) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Sekerkote(SKKE) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Agartala(AGTL) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Jogendranagar(JGNR) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Jirania(JRNA) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Teliamura(TLMR) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Mungiakami(MGKM) 11:19 11:21 2 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Jawaharnagar(JWNR) 11:58 12:00 2 0
SK Para(SKAP) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Manu(MANU) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Nalkata(NLKT) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Pencharthal(PEC) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Panisagar(PASG) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabroom - Dharmanagar DEMU 07689 Sabroom 08:00 Dharmanagar 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sabroom - Dharmanagar DEMU ?
  • Sabroom - Dharmanagar DEMU Train Number is 07689.

  • How many days in a week 07689 Sabroom - Dharmanagar DEMU runs ?
  • 07689 Sabroom - Dharmanagar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07689 Sabroom - Dharmanagar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07689 Sabroom - Dharmanagar DEMU train is 5m at Agartala,

  • What is the Schedule of Sabroom - Dharmanagar DEMU ?
  • Sabroom - Dharmanagar DEMU runs between Sabroom to Dharmanagar. It departs from Sabroom at 08:00 and reaches Dharmanagar/DMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07689 ?
  • 07689 arrives on platform number at Sabroom and at platform number at Dharmanagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sabroom - Dharmanagar DEMU?
  • Sabroom - Dharmanagar DEMU took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 253km between Sabroom and Dharmanagar.

  • What is the last station of Sabroom - Dharmanagar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharmanagar at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains