07681 Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special
  • Number
    07681
  • Source
    Sabroom/SBRM
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07690
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

07681/ Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabroom and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07681/ Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabroom(SBRM) origin 19:15 origin 0
Manu Bazar(MUBR) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Thailik Twisa(THTW) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Jolaibari(JIBI) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Belonia(BENA) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Santir Bazar(STRB) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Garjee(JRJE) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Udaipur Tripura•(UDPU) 20:37 20:39 2 0
Bishramganj(BHRM) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Bishalgarh(BLGH) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Sekerkote(SKKE) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Agartala(AGTL) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabroom - Agartala DEMU 55681 Sabroom 20:15 Agartala 22:45 Daily
Sabroom - Agartala DEMU 55683 Sabroom 19:15 Agartala 21:50 Daily
Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special 07689 Sabroom 08:00 Agartala 10:30 Daily
Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special 07683 Sabroom 13:45 Agartala 16:15 Daily
Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special 07681 Sabroom 19:15 Agartala 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special ?
  • Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special Train Number is 07681.

  • How many days in a week 07681 Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07681 Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07681 Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07681 Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special train is 2m at Manu Bazar, Thailik Twisa, Jolaibari, Belonia, Santir Bazar, Garjee, Udaipur Tripura•, Bishramganj, Bishalgarh, Sekerkote,

  • What is the Schedule of Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special ?
  • Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special runs between Sabroom to Agartala. It departs from Sabroom at 19:15 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07681 ?
  • 07681 arrives on platform number at Sabroom and at platform number at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special?
  • Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 114km between Sabroom and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07775/ Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath DEMU Special run from Adilabad to Parli Vaijnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07768/ Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special run from Vijayawada Junction to Rajahmundry. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07234/ Bhagyanagar Festival Special run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06868/ Madurai - Villupuram Express Special run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06017/ Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special run from Shoranur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)