07676 Dharmanagar - Agartala DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharmanagar - Agartala DEMU Special
  • Number
    07676
  • Source
    Dharmanagar/DMR
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07675
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

07676/ Dharmanagar - Agartala DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharmanagar and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07676/ Dharmanagar - Agartala DEMU Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharmanagar(DMR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Panisagar(PASG) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Pencharthal(PEC) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Nalkata(NLKT) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Manu(MANU) 07:23 07:25 2 0
SK Para(SKAP) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Jawaharnagar(JWNR) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Mungiakami(MGKM) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Teliamura(TLMR) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Jirania(JRNA) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Jogendranagar(JGNR) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Agartala(AGTL) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharmanagar - Agartala Special 05676 Dharmanagar 06:00 Agartala 09:45 Daily
Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger 55680 Dharmanagar 15:45 Agartala 20:00 Daily
Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger 55676 Dharmanagar 06:00 Agartala 10:00 Daily
Dharmanagar - Agartala DEMU Special 07680 Dharmanagar 16:25 Agartala 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharmanagar - Agartala DEMU Special ?
  • Dharmanagar - Agartala DEMU Special Train Number is 07676.

  • How many days in a week 07676 Dharmanagar - Agartala DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07676 Dharmanagar - Agartala DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07676 Dharmanagar - Agartala DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07676 Dharmanagar - Agartala DEMU Special train is 2m at Kumarghat, Manu, Ambassa, Jirania,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharmanagar - Agartala DEMU Special ?
  • Dharmanagar - Agartala DEMU Special runs between Dharmanagar to Agartala. It departs from Dharmanagar at 06:00 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07676 ?
  • 07676 arrives on platform number at Dharmanagar and at platform number at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharmanagar - Agartala DEMU Special?
  • Dharmanagar - Agartala DEMU Special took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 139km between Dharmanagar and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of Dharmanagar - Agartala DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
15202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14629/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Chandigarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)