07660 Katpadi - Tirupati MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katpadi - Tirupati MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07660
  • Source
    Katpadi Junction/KPD
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07659
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

07660/ Katpadi - Tirupati MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katpadi Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07660/ Katpadi - Tirupati MEMU Express Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katpadi Junction(KPD) origin 15:10 origin 0
Ramapuram(RAM) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Siddampalli(SIE) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Putalapattu(PTT) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Panapakam(PAM) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Chandragiri(CGI) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katpadi - Tirupati MEMU Express Special 07662 Katpadi Junction 06:15 Tirupati Main 08:35 Daily
Katpadi - Tirupati MEMU Express Special 07660 Katpadi Junction 15:10 Tirupati Main 18:00 Daily
Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) 57402 Katpadi Junction 14:40 Tirupati Main 18:00 Daily
Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) 57404 Katpadi Junction 06:15 Tirupati Main 09:10 Daily
Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) 57406 Katpadi Junction 18:15 Tirupati Main 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katpadi - Tirupati MEMU Express Special ?
  • Katpadi - Tirupati MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07660.

  • How many days in a week 07660 Katpadi - Tirupati MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07660 Katpadi - Tirupati MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07660 Katpadi - Tirupati MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07660 Katpadi - Tirupati MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Chittoor, Pakala Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katpadi - Tirupati MEMU Express Special ?
  • Katpadi - Tirupati MEMU Express Special runs between Katpadi Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Katpadi Junction at 15:10 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07660 ?
  • 07660 arrives on platform number at Katpadi Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katpadi - Tirupati MEMU Express Special?
  • Katpadi - Tirupati MEMU Express Special took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 105km between Katpadi Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Katpadi - Tirupati MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Rishikesh. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22955/ KUTCH EXPRESS run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Bhuj. Depart time of 18:12 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22661/ RMM SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Mandapam. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 03:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)