07658 Guntakal - Renigunta MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntakal - Renigunta MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07658
  • Source
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Destination
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    310km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07657
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

07658/ Guntakal - Renigunta MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntakal Junction and Renigunta Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 310km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07658/ Guntakal - Renigunta MEMU Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntakal Junction(GTL) origin 13:15 origin 0
Nakkanadoddi(NKDO) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Jakkalacheruvu(JKO) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Rayala Cheruvu(RLO) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Juturu(JUR) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Regadipalli(RLL) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Kondapuram(KDP) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Kamalapuram(KKM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Ontimitta(VNM) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Nandalur(NRE) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Pullampet(PMT) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Obulavaripalli(OBVP) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Koduru(KOU) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Settigunta(SF) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntakal - Renigunta MEMU Express Special 07658 Guntakal Junction 13:15 Renigunta Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntakal - Renigunta MEMU Express Special ?
  • Guntakal - Renigunta MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07658.

  • How many days in a week 07658 Guntakal - Renigunta MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07658 Guntakal - Renigunta MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07658 Guntakal - Renigunta MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07658 Guntakal - Renigunta MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Yerraguntla Junction, Kadapa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntakal - Renigunta MEMU Express Special ?
  • Guntakal - Renigunta MEMU Express Special runs between Guntakal Junction to Renigunta Junction. It departs from Guntakal Junction at 13:15 and reaches Renigunta Junction/RU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07658 ?
  • 07658 arrives on platform number at Guntakal Junction and at platform number at Renigunta Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntakal - Renigunta MEMU Express Special?
  • Guntakal - Renigunta MEMU Express Special took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 310km between Guntakal Junction and Renigunta Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guntakal - Renigunta MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Renigunta Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04153/ Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) run from Rae Bareli Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04102/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20844/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)