07657 Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07657
  • Source
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Destination
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    310km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07658
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

07657/ Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Renigunta Junction and Guntakal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 310km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07657/ Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Renigunta Junction(RU) origin 06:40 origin 0
Settigunta(SF) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Koduru(KOU) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Obulavaripalli(OBVP) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Pullampet(PMT) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Nandalur(NRE) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Ontimitta(VNM) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Kamalapuram(KKM) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Kondapuram(KDP) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Regadipalli(RLL) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Juturu(JUR) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Rayala Cheruvu(RLO) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Jakkalacheruvu(JKO) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Nakkanadoddi(NKDO) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special 07657 Renigunta Junction 06:40 Guntakal Junction 12:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special ?
  • Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07657.

  • How many days in a week 07657 Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07657 Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07657 Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07657 Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Kadapa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special ?
  • Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special runs between Renigunta Junction to Guntakal Junction. It departs from Renigunta Junction at 06:40 and reaches Guntakal Junction/GTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07657 ?
  • 07657 arrives on platform number at Renigunta Junction and at platform number at Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special?
  • Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 310km between Renigunta Junction and Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntakal Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22144/ BIDR CSMT EXP run from Bidar to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12844/ ADI PURI SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12572/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)