07657 Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07657
  • Source
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Destination
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    310km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07658
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

07657/ Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Renigunta Junction and Guntakal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 310km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07657/ Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Renigunta Junction(RU) origin 06:40 origin 0
Settigunta(SF) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Koduru(KOU) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Obulavaripalli(OBVP) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Pullampet(PMT) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Nandalur(NRE) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Ontimitta(VNM) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Kamalapuram(KKM) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Kondapuram(KDP) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Regadipalli(RLL) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Juturu(JUR) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Rayala Cheruvu(RLO) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Jakkalacheruvu(JKO) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Nakkanadoddi(NKDO) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special 07657 Renigunta Junction 06:40 Guntakal Junction 12:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special ?
  • Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07657.

  • How many days in a week 07657 Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07657 Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07657 Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07657 Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Kadapa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special ?
  • Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special runs between Renigunta Junction to Guntakal Junction. It departs from Renigunta Junction at 06:40 and reaches Guntakal Junction/GTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07657 ?
  • 07657 arrives on platform number at Renigunta Junction and at platform number at Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special?
  • Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 310km between Renigunta Junction and Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Renigunta - Guntakal MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntakal Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
20816/ Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19337/ Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)