07656 Tirupati - Guntakal Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Guntakal Express Special
  • Number
    07656
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    371km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07655
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

07656/ Tirupati - Guntakal Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Guntakal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 371km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07656/ Tirupati - Guntakal Express Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 08:40 origin 0
Chandragiri(CGI) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Panapakam(PAM) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Damalcheruvu(DCU) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Pulicherla(PCL) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Piler(PIL) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Kalikiri(KCI) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Vayalpad(VLD) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Kurabalakota(KBA) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Tanakallu(TKU) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Nallacheruvu(NCU) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Kadiri(KRY) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Mudigubba(MGB) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 17:25 17:55 30 0
Chigicherla(CCA) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Zangalapalle(ZPL) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Garladinne(GDE) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Khaderpet(KDT) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Venkatampalli(VPL) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Gullapalyamu(GPU) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) 57475 Tirupati Main 08:15 Guntakal Junction 20:15 Daily
Tirupati - Guntakal Express Special 07656 Tirupati Main 08:40 Guntakal Junction 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Guntakal Express Special ?
  • Tirupati - Guntakal Express Special Train Number is 07656.

  • How many days in a week 07656 Tirupati - Guntakal Express Special runs ?
  • 07656 Tirupati - Guntakal Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07656 Tirupati - Guntakal Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07656 Tirupati - Guntakal Express Special train is 30m at Dharmavaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Guntakal Express Special ?
  • Tirupati - Guntakal Express Special runs between Tirupati Main to Guntakal Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 08:40 and reaches Guntakal Junction/GTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07656 ?
  • 07656 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Guntakal Express Special?
  • Tirupati - Guntakal Express Special took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 371km between Tirupati Main and Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Guntakal Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntakal Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08625/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
06606/ Ernad Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)