07654 Purna - Hyderabad Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purna - Hyderabad Express Special
  • Number
    07654
  • Source
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07653
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

07654/ Purna - Hyderabad Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07654/ Purna - Hyderabad Express Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purna Junction(PAU) origin 07:40 origin 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Pingli(PIZ) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Pokharni Narasimha(PKNS) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Gangakher(GNH) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Vadgaon Nila(WDN) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 10:10 10:30 20 0
Ghat Nandur(GTU) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Pangaon(PNF) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Janwal(JOA) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Chakur(CKX) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Her(HER) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Kalgupur(KCP) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Halbarga(HBU) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Khanapur Junction(KHNP) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Matalkunta(MTV) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Kohir Deccan(KOHR) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Marpalli(MRF) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Sadashivapet Road(SSPD) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) 57548 Purna Junction 07:30 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:05 Daily
Purna - Hyderabad Express 17648 Purna Junction 07:40 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:10 Daily
Purna - Hyderabad Express Special 07654 Purna Junction 07:40 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:10 Daily
Purna - Hyderabad Express Special 00770 Purna Junction 07:40 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purna - Hyderabad Express Special ?
  • Purna - Hyderabad Express Special Train Number is 07654.

  • How many days in a week 07654 Purna - Hyderabad Express Special runs ?
  • 07654 Purna - Hyderabad Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07654 Purna - Hyderabad Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07654 Purna - Hyderabad Express Special train is 20m at Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Purna - Hyderabad Express Special ?
  • Purna - Hyderabad Express Special runs between Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Purna Junction at 07:40 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07654 ?
  • 07654 arrives on platform number at Purna Junction and at platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purna - Hyderabad Express Special?
  • Purna - Hyderabad Express Special took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 433km between Purna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Purna - Hyderabad Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22803/ Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)