07653 Hyderabad - Purna Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Purna Express Special
  • Number
    07653
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07654
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

07653/ Hyderabad - Purna Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Purna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07653/ Hyderabad - Purna Express Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 08:20 origin 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Sadashivapet Road(SSPD) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Marpalli(MRF) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Kohir Deccan(KOHR) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Matalkunta(MTV) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Khanapur Junction(KHNP) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Halbarga(HBU) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 11:58 12:10 12 0
Kalgupur(KCP) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Her(HER) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Chakur(CKX) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Janwal(JOA) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Pangaon(PNF) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Ghat Nandur(GTU) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 17:35 17:50 15 0
Vadgaon Nila(WDN) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Gangakher(GNH) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Pokharni Narasimha(PKNS) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Pingli(PIZ) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) 57547 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:55 Purna Junction 21:10 Daily
Hyderabad - Purna Express 17647 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:20 Purna Junction 21:00 Daily
Hyderabad - Purna Express Special 07653 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:20 Purna Junction 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Purna Express Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Purna Express Special Train Number is 07653.

  • How many days in a week 07653 Hyderabad - Purna Express Special runs ?
  • 07653 Hyderabad - Purna Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07653 Hyderabad - Purna Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07653 Hyderabad - Purna Express Special train is 15m at Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Purna Express Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Purna Express Special runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Purna Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 08:20 and reaches Purna Junction/PAU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07653 ?
  • 07653 arrives on platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Purna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Purna Express Special?
  • Hyderabad - Purna Express Special took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 433km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Purna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Purna Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purna Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22166/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express run from Singrauli to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)