07626 Repalle - Kacheguda (Delta) Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Repalle - Kacheguda (Delta) Special
  • Number
    07626
  • Source
    Repalle/RAL
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    347km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07625
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

07626/ Repalle - Kacheguda (Delta) Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Repalle and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 347km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07626/ Repalle - Kacheguda (Delta) Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Repalle(RAL) origin 22:40 origin 0
Palikona(POA) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Bhattiprolu(BQU) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Vemuru(VMU) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Chinnaravuru(CIV) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Vejandla(VJA) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Ghatkesar(GT) 04:38 04:39 1 1
Charlapalli(CHZ) 04:55 04:56 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Repalle - Kacheguda (Delta) Special 07626 Repalle 22:40 Kacheguda 07:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Repalle - Kacheguda (Delta) Special ?
  • Repalle - Kacheguda (Delta) Special Train Number is 07626.

  • How many days in a week 07626 Repalle - Kacheguda (Delta) Special runs ?
  • 07626 Repalle - Kacheguda (Delta) Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07626 Repalle - Kacheguda (Delta) Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07626 Repalle - Kacheguda (Delta) Special train is 5m at Tenali Junction, Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Repalle - Kacheguda (Delta) Special ?
  • Repalle - Kacheguda (Delta) Special runs between Repalle to Kacheguda. It departs from Repalle at 22:40 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07626 ?
  • 07626 arrives on platform number 1 at Repalle and at platform number at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Repalle - Kacheguda (Delta) Special?
  • Repalle - Kacheguda (Delta) Special took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 347km between Repalle and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Repalle - Kacheguda (Delta) Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22144/ BIDR CSMT EXP run from Bidar to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12844/ ADI PURI SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12572/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)