07625 Kacheguda - Repalle Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Repalle Special
  • Number
    07625
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Repalle/RAL
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    347km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07626
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

07625/ Kacheguda - Repalle Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Repalle. The total distance covered by the train is 347km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07625/ Kacheguda - Repalle Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 22:10 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Chinnaravuru(CIV) 04:15 04:16 1 1
Vemuru(VMU) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Bhattiprolu(BQU) 04:38 04:39 1 1
Palikona(POA) 04:45 04:46 1 1
Repalle(RAL) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT) 57620 Kacheguda 22:10 Repalle 06:10 Daily
Kacheguda - Repalle Special 07625 Kacheguda 22:10 Repalle 05:50 Daily
Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) 17625 Kacheguda 22:10 Repalle 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Repalle Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Repalle Special Train Number is 07625.

  • How many days in a week 07625 Kacheguda - Repalle Special runs ?
  • 07625 Kacheguda - Repalle Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07625 Kacheguda - Repalle Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07625 Kacheguda - Repalle Special train is 5m at Guntur Junction, Tenali Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Repalle Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Repalle Special runs between Kacheguda to Repalle. It departs from Kacheguda at 22:10 and reaches Repalle/RAL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07625 ?
  • 07625 arrives on platform number at Kacheguda and at platform number 1 at Repalle.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Repalle Special?
  • Kacheguda - Repalle Special took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 347km between Kacheguda and Repalle.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Repalle Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Repalle at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)