07622 Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Special
  • Number
    07622
  • Source
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Destination
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1159km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    07621
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

07622/ Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Renigunta Junction and Aurangabad. The total distance covered by the train is 1159km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07622/ Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Renigunta Junction(RU) origin 21:25 origin 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 06:00 06:01 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 06:43 06:44 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 07:30 07:50 20 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 08:30 08:31 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 08:57 09:02 5 1
Udgir(UDGR) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 13:20 13:40 20 1
Gangakher(GNH) 14:10 14:11 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 15:10 15:20 10 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 16:00 16:01 1 1
Selu(SELU) 16:19 16:20 1 1
Partur(PTU) 16:50 16:51 1 1
Jalna(J) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 20:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Special 07622 Renigunta Junction 21:25 Aurangabad 20:40 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Special ?
  • Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Special Train Number is 07622.

  • How many days in a week 07622 Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Special runs ?
  • 07622 Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07622 Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07622 Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Special train is 20m at Vikarabad Junction, Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Special ?
  • Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Special runs between Renigunta Junction to Aurangabad. It departs from Renigunta Junction at 21:25 and reaches Aurangabad/AWB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07622 ?
  • 07622 arrives on platform number 3 at Renigunta Junction and at platform number at Aurangabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Special?
  • Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Special took 23h 15m to cover total distance of 1159km between Renigunta Junction and Aurangabad.

  • What is the last station of Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aurangabad at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)