07618 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Special
  • Number
    07618
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    675km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07617
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07618/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 675km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07618/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 10:00 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 11:29 11:32 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Latur(LUR) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 21:40 22:05 25 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 00:45 01:05 20 1
Gangakher(GNH) 01:30 01:31 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 17613 Panvel Junction 16:00 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Special ?
  • Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Special Train Number is 07618.

  • How many days in a week 07618 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Special runs ?
  • 07618 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07618 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07618 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Special train is 25m at Latur Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Special ?
  • Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Special runs between Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Panvel Junction at 10:00 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07618 ?
  • 07618 arrives on platform number at Panvel Junction and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Special?
  • Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Special took 19h 0m to cover total distance of 675km between Panvel Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains