07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Weekly Special
  • Number
    07617
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    675km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    07618
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07617/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 675km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07617/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Weekly Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 17:30 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Gangakher(GNH) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Latur(LUR) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 07:22 07:25 3 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express 17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded 17:30 Panvel Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Weekly Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Weekly Special Train Number is 07617.

  • How many days in a week 07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Weekly Special runs ?
  • 07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Weekly Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Weekly Special train is 10m at Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Weekly Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Weekly Special runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Panvel Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 17:30 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07617 ?
  • 07617 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Weekly Special?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Weekly Special took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 675km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains