07613 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nizamabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07613
  • Source
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

07613/ Nizamabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nizamabad Junction and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07613/ Nizamabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) origin 12:10 origin 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Medchal(MED) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Bolarum(BMO) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Tadipatri(TU) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Koduru(KOU) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:00 06:30 30 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 13:15 13:30 15 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 16:32 16:34 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 17:47 17:50 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 18:52 18:54 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 21:25 21:27 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 21:56 21:58 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 22:34 22:36 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 22:44 22:46 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 23:00 23:02 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nizamabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special ?
  • Nizamabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Train Number is 07613.

  • How many days in a week 07613 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 07613 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07613 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07613 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special train is m at Nizamabad Junction, Kamareddi, Medchal, Bolarum, Malkajgiri Junction, Kacheguda, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal Junction, Kurnool City, Dhone Junction, Gooty Junction, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Muddanuru, Yerraguntla Junction, Kadapa Junction, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta Junction, Tiruttani, Katpadi Junction, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Main Junction, Palakkad Junction, Ottappalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanassery, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayamkulam Junction, Kollam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nizamabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special ?
  • Nizamabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special runs between Nizamabad Junction to Kollam Junction. It departs from Nizamabad Junction at 12:10 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07613 ?
  • 07613 arrives on platform number at Nizamabad Junction and at platform number at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nizamabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special?
  • Nizamabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between Nizamabad Junction and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nizamabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains