07612 Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07612
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

07612/ Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07612/ Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala SpecialFare Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 03:00 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 03:40 03:42 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 03:52 03:54 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:04 04:06 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 04:16 04:18 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 05:07 05:09 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 13:00 13:15 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:10 03:25 15 1
Madhira(MDR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Warangal(WL) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)