07612 Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07612
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

07612/ Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07612/ Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala SpecialFare Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 03:00 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 03:40 03:42 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 03:52 03:54 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:04 04:06 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 04:16 04:18 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 05:07 05:09 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 13:00 13:15 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:10 03:25 15 1
Madhira(MDR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Warangal(WL) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)