07611 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Special
  • Number
    07611
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    606km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 7m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07612
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

07611/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 606km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07611/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 22:00 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Selu(SELU) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Partur(PTU) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Jalna(J) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Thane(TNA) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 10:07 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapovan Express 17618 Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:55 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express 17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:07 Daily
Tapovan Special 07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:55 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Special 07611 Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:07 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Special Train Number is 07611.

  • How many days in a week 07611 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Special runs ?
  • 07611 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07611 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07611 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Special train is 5m at Aurangabad, Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Special runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 22:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07611 ?
  • 07611 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Special?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Special took 12h 7m to cover total distance of 606km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10:07 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12071/ Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jalna. Depart time of 12:11 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13151/ Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)