07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (via Vijayawada) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (via Vijayawada)
  • Number
    07611
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

07611/ Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (via Vijayawada) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07611/ Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (via Vijayawada) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 15:40 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Jangaon(ZN) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Warangal(WL) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Madhira(MDR) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:25 22:40 15 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:10 06:30 20 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 13:15 13:30 15 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 16:32 16:34 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 17:47 17:50 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 18:52 18:54 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 21:25 21:27 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 21:56 21:58 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 22:34 22:36 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 22:44 22:46 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 23:00 23:02 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (via Vijayawada) ?
  • Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (via Vijayawada) Train Number is 07611.

  • How many days in a week 07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (via Vijayawada) runs ?
  • 07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (via Vijayawada) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (via Vijayawada) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (via Vijayawada) train is m at Kacheguda, Malkajgiri Junction, Jangaon, Kazipet Junction, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal Junction, Khammam, Madhira, Vijayawada Junction, Tenali Junction, Nidubrolu, Bapatla, Chirala, Ongole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur Junction, Venkatagiri, Sri Kalahasti, Renigunta Junction, Tiruttani, Katpadi Junction, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Main Junction, Palakkad Junction, Ottappalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanassery, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayamkulam Junction, Kollam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (via Vijayawada) ?
  • Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (via Vijayawada) runs between Kacheguda to Kollam Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 15:40 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07611 ?
  • 07611 arrives on platform number at Kacheguda and at platform number at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (via Vijayawada)?
  • Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (via Vijayawada) took to cover total distance of between Kacheguda and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (via Vijayawada) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains