07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (via Vijayawada) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (via Vijayawada)
  • Number
    07611
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

07611/ Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (via Vijayawada) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07611/ Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (via Vijayawada) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 15:40 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Jangaon(ZN) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Warangal(WL) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Madhira(MDR) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:25 22:40 15 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:10 06:30 20 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 13:15 13:30 15 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 16:32 16:34 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 17:47 17:50 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 18:52 18:54 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 21:25 21:27 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 21:56 21:58 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 22:34 22:36 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 22:44 22:46 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 23:00 23:02 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)