07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (via Vijayawada) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (via Vijayawada)
  • Number
    07611
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

07611/ Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (via Vijayawada) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07611/ Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (via Vijayawada) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 15:40 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Jangaon(ZN) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Warangal(WL) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Madhira(MDR) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:25 22:40 15 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:10 06:30 20 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 13:15 13:30 15 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 16:32 16:34 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 17:47 17:50 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 18:52 18:54 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 21:25 21:27 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 21:56 21:58 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 22:34 22:36 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 22:44 22:46 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 23:00 23:02 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)