07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07608
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1007km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    07607
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07608/ Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1007km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07608/ Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 15:45 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:00 22:15 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Warangal(WL) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:30 04:55 25 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 05:05 05:06 1 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Basar(BSX) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special 07608 Tirupati Main 15:45 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)