07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07608
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1007km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    07607
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07608/ Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1007km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07608/ Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 15:45 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:00 22:15 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Warangal(WL) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:30 04:55 25 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 05:05 05:06 1 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Basar(BSX) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special 07608 Tirupati Main 15:45 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)