07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07607
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1007km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    07608
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

07607/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1007km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07607/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 18:45 origin 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Basar(BSX) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 00:10 00:40 30 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Warangal(WL) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:25 07:40 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 13:02 13:04 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special 07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded 18:45 Tirupati Main 14:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

12707/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:52. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)