07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07607
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1007km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    07608
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

07607/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1007km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07607/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 18:45 origin 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Basar(BSX) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 00:10 00:40 30 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Warangal(WL) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:25 07:40 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 13:02 13:04 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special 07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded 18:45 Tirupati Main 14:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special Train Number is 07607.

  • How many days in a week 07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special train is 30m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Tirupati Main. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 18:45 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07607 ?
  • 07607 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special took 19h 15m to cover total distance of 1007km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12334/ Vibhuti Express run from Allahabad City to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14209/ Prayag Ghat - Lucknow InterCity Express run from Prayag Ghat to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
82901/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)