07606 Akola - Tirupati Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Akola - Tirupati Festival Special
  • Number
    07606
  • Source
    Akola Junction/AK
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1221km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07605
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

07606/ Akola - Tirupati Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Akola Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1221km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07606/ Akola - Tirupati Festival Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Akola Junction(AK) origin 08:20 origin 0
Washim(WHM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Kadiri(KRY) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Piler(PIL) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Akola - Tirupati Festival Special 0760A Akola Junction 08:20 Tirupati Main 06:25 Sunday
Akola - Tirupati Festival Special 07606 Akola Junction 08:20 Tirupati Main 06:25 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Akola - Tirupati Festival Special ?
  • Akola - Tirupati Festival Special Train Number is 07606.

  • How many days in a week 07606 Akola - Tirupati Festival Special runs ?
  • 07606 Akola - Tirupati Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07606 Akola - Tirupati Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07606 Akola - Tirupati Festival Special train is 10m at Purna Junction, Kacheguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Akola - Tirupati Festival Special ?
  • Akola - Tirupati Festival Special runs between Akola Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Akola Junction at 08:20 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07606 ?
  • 07606 arrives on platform number at Akola Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Akola - Tirupati Festival Special?
  • Akola - Tirupati Festival Special took 22h 5m to cover total distance of 1221km between Akola Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Akola - Tirupati Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12679/ MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore InterCity SF Express run from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)